Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Optical Fiber Ranger, Optic Fiber Ranger, Fiber Optic Equipment manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optical Power Meter Orienter, Sc-Mu Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Pigtails with Sc/APC Connector Fan out 1*12 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Testing equipments Fiber Optical Power Meter Orienter

Fiber Optical Power Meter Orienter

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-49 50+
FOB Unit Price: US $785 US $750
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-49 US $785
50+ US $750
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 10000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Optical power meter orienter
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • Optical Connector Type: FC/PC
  • Dimensions: 190*100*50mm
  • Transport Package: 1PCS/Bag
  • Origin: China
  • Type: Fiber Optic Test Equipment
  • Certification: RoHS
  • Operating Wavelength: 1550nm(1310nm Optional)
  • Weight(G): 450
  • Trademark: Datolink
  • Specification: ROHS
Product Description
Applications:

Testing the distance of the fiber and identify the faults location in the fiber link.
Locates reflective and non-reflective breaks in the fiber network.
Inspection and maintenance of fiber cable


Optical Fiber Ranger

DHL3304N Optical Fiber Ranger is the most portable test instrument in the industry. It adopts the OTDR technical principles and integrates the powerful analysis software, which enables the JW3304N fiber ranger detect fiber faults location more accurate and easy.

Main Features

 Portable, rugged, lightweight; Easy to use.
 More accurate testing results and better repeatability.
 Up to 8 fiber faults can be detected in each measurement.
 Automatic Pulse Width Control design to ensure a convenient operation.
 Easy to identify the faults location. 
 Built-in visual fault locator (VFL), conveniently to find the faults in dead zone.
 Dust, water and shock proof, designed for field use
 Long battery life, up to 5000 measurements operation.

Applications

 Testing the distance of the fiber and identify the faults location in the fiber link.
 Locates reflective and non-reflective breaks in the fiber network.
 Inspection of fiber repair and maintenance.
DTL3304N Fiber Ranger is ideal to be used in FTTx network installation and maintenance.

Specifications

Model

DTL3304N

Operating Wavelength

1550nm(1310nm Optional)

Fiber Type

9/125um SM Fiber

Optical Connector Type

FC/PC

Detector Type

InGaAs

Peak Power of laser

≥60mW

Max. Displaying Distance

Reflection Event

60km (≥1dB)

Non-reflection Event

20km (≥2.5dB)

Measurement Unit

m

Reflection Event Dead Zone

15m

Distance Accuracy(Reflection Event)

±(2m+2*10(-4)*Distance)

Wavelength of VFL Option

650nm

Output Power of VFL Option

>=1mW

Power Supply

Alkaline Battery (3pcs AA 4.5V Batteries)

Battery Operating Time

≥5000 measurements

Working Temperature

-5~40ºC

Storage Temperature

-10~60ºC

Humidity

0~85%(Non-condensation)

Dimensions

190*100*50mm

Weight(g)

450


Standard Packages

MODEL

INCLUDES

DTL3304N

DTL3304N Fiber Ranager, 3pcs 1.5V batteries, User Manual, Cotton swabs and Soft carrying case.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Allen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Allen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category