Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Adapter, Hybrid Adapter, Adaptor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC (M) -ST (F) Hybrid Adapter, 10GB/S SFP+ 1310nm 10km for Sdh Optical Transceive, 2.5gbps 1550nm 80km Singlemode Datacom SFP Optical Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

FC (M) -ST (F) Hybrid Adapter

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100, 000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DTL-CFCST
  • Condition: New
  • Return Loss: >55 Db (Upc)
  • Trademark: Datolink
  • Specification: ISO9001: 2000&RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517709000
  • Certification: ISO
  • Insertion Loss(Db): <0.20db
  • Durability: <0.20 Db Typical Change, 1000 Mating
  • Transport Package: 50 Pieces/Bag
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Features:

Compliant With ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS etc
Meets UL94-V0 Flammability Requirements
High Precision Alignment
Low Insertion Loss And Back Reflection Loss
Excellent Interchangeability
Excellent Repeatability
Good Temperature Characteristic
Choice of Housing Material And Sleeve Material

Applications:

Telecom, Access Network
Optical Fiber CATV
Terminal of The Devices and Multimedia
Testing and Medical Devices
Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network
Industry and Military Applications

Specifictions:
Insertion Loss(dB)APC≤0.20  PC≤0.20  MM≤0.30
Repeatability(dB)≤0.10
Exchangeability (500 cycles, dB)≤0.20
Withdrawal Force (g/f)2.0-6.0N
Material of SleeveZirconia or Phosphor Bronze
Operating Temperature (degree)-40 _ +80-25_+70
Storage Temperature (degree)-40 _ +85

FC (M) -ST (F) Hybrid AdapterCompany exhibition:
FC (M) -ST (F) Hybrid Adapter
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Allen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Allen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now