Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

One Click Cleaner, Fiber Optic Cleaning Tools, Fiber Optic Cleaning manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Cleaning Products, 10GB/S SFP+ 1310nm 10km for Sdh Optical Transceive, 2.5gbps 1550nm 80km Singlemode Datacom SFP Optical Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Cleaning tools Fiber Optic Cleaning Products

Fiber Optic Cleaning Products

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $34 US $29
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $34
100+ US $29
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Transport Package: 5PCS/Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DTL-FOC2.5
  • Certification: RoHS
  • Condition: New
  • Model: 2.5mm
  • Package: 5PCS/Box
  • Specification: ROHS
  • HS Code: 84672990
  • Type: Fiber Splicer
  • Customized: Customized
  • Feature: Insulation
  • Connector: Sc,FC,St
  • Trademark: Datolink
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
One-click Cleaner is a high-performance and easy-to-use fiber tool which designed to clean both the male connector ends and female bulkhead adapters (Ferrule end-faces inside the adapters), this instrument cleans the ferrule end faces removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face. It includes two types, one is for FC, SC, ST and the other is for LC and MU.

Features:

Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner
Disposable with 800+ cleanings per unit
Made from anti static resin
Cleaning micro fibers are densely stranded and debris free
Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors
Cleaning system rotates 180 for a full sweep
Audible click when engaged

Application:

Fiber network panels and assemblies

Outdoor FTTX applications

Cable assembly production facility

Testing laboratories

Server, switches, routers and OADMS with SC and LC interface
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Allen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Allen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now