Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Splitter, PLC Splitter, Splitter Optico manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2xn Fiber Optic Splitter, 10GB/S SFP+ 1310nm 10km for Sdh Optical Transceive, 2.5gbps 1550nm 80km Singlemode Datacom SFP Optical Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic splitter 2xn Fiber Optic Splitter

2xn Fiber Optic Splitter

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 30, 000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 2XN
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Application: Communication
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Transport Package: 1 Piece / Bag
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Feature: 1*2, 1*4, 1*8, 1*16, 1*32
  • Core: Multicore
  • Trademark: Datolink
  • Specification: ISO9001: 2000&RoHS
  • HS Code: 85177090
Product Description
Features:

Low excess loss
Excellent directivity
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
Low PDL
High cost-effectiveness
High environmental and mechanical stability

Application:

Fiber optical communication system
Fiber optical sensors
CATV System
LAN System
WAN System

Specification:
1XN
Remark: Parameters not include fiber and connector loss
Parameters1X21X41X81X161X321X64
Fiber typeSMF-28e or customer specified
Operating wavelength(nm)1260-1650
Insertion loss(dB)Max(P/A)3.8/4.07.2/7.410.5/10.713.5/13.716.5/16.921.0
Loss Uniformity(dB)Max0.60.60.81.21.72.5
Return loss(dB)Min(P/A)55/5055/5055/5055/5055/5050
PDL(dB)Max0.20.20.30.30.30.4
Directivity(dB)Min555555555555
Wavelength Dependent loss(dB)Max0.50.50.50.80.80.8
Temperature Stability(-40 to 85 Celsius degree)(dB)Max0.50.50.50.80.81
Operating Temperature (degree  )-40 to 85
Storerage Temperature (degree)-40 to 85



Company  exhibition:
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Allen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Allen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now