Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, APC Patch Cord, Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Sc/APC Singlemode Simplex Patch Cord, Sc-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Cord SC/PC-ST/PC mm Duplex LSZH 3.0mm and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic patch cord Fiber Optic Sc/APC Singlemode Simplex Patch Cord

Fiber Optic Sc/APC Singlemode Simplex Patch Cord

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 50 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 70, 000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PCSASA1SM
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Return Loss: > 50dB
  • Trademark: Datolink
  • Specification: ISO9001&RoHS
  • HS Code: 85444929
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Sc/APC-Sc/APC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: Datolink
  • Insert Loss: < 0.20dB
  • Diameter: 2.0mm,3.0mm
  • Transport Package: 1 Piece / Bag, 200 PCS / Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style Connector developed by NTT. SC has an advantage in keyed duplexibility to support send/receive channels.

Features:

Low insertion loss(≤ 0.20dB)and high return loss(≥ 55 dB)
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
UL-rated plastic housing and boot
Boots in a variety of colors
High precision alignment connector

Applications:

Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc
Fiber Optic telecommunication systems
Transmission Mode (ATM)
Fiber Optic Backbone
Military Instrumentation
Specifications
 Single modeMultimode
Insert Loss≤0.20dB≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50 dB (PC) 
≥55 dB (UPC) 
≥65 dB (APC) 
Durability<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating 
Operating TemperatureFrom -40 to + 80°CFrom -40 to + 80°C
Ferrule Hole Sizes125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm125μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
 125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm127μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
 126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm128μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm

Fiber Optic Sc/APC Singlemode Simplex Patch Cord

Company exhibition:
Fiber Optic Sc/APC Singlemode Simplex Patch Cord
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Allen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Allen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now