Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord, Latiguillos manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord, Sc to Sc Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3m, SFP Bidi 155m 1310/1550nm (1550/1310nm) 80km Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic patch cord FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord

FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
50-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $3 US $5
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
50-99 US $3
100+ US $5
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 70, 000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PCFTTHDC
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Return Loss: > 50db
  • Trademark: Datolink
  • Specification: ISO9001&RoHS
  • HS Code: 85444929
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC-SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: Datolink
  • Insert Loss: < 0.20db
  • Durability: < 0.20 Db Typical Change, 1000 Mating
  • Transport Package: 1 Piece / Bag, 200 PCS / Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Features:

Low insertion loss(≤ 0.20dB)and high return loss(≥ 55 dB)
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
UL-rated plastic housing and boot
Boots in a variety of colors
High precision alignment connector

Applications:

Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc
Fiber Optic telecommunication systems
Transmission Mode (ATM)
Fiber Optic Backbone
Military Instrumentation
Specifications
 Single modeMultimode
Insert Loss≤0.20dB≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50 dB (PC) 
≥55 dB (UPC) 
≥65 dB (APC) 
Durability<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating 
Operating TemperatureFrom -40 to + 80°CFrom -40 to + 80°C
Ferrule Hole Sizes125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm125μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
 125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm127μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
 126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm128μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Allen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Allen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now