Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Hybrid Adapter, Fiber Optic Adapter, Adaptor manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FC-Sc Plastic Simplex Hybrid Adapter, Sc-Mu Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Pigtails with Sc/APC Connector Fan out 1*12 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector/adapter/attenuator FC-Sc Plastic Simplex Hybrid Adapter

FC-Sc Plastic Simplex Hybrid Adapter

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100, 000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FC-SC Plastic Simplex
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Welding
  • Connector Type: SC-PC
  • Insertion Loss: APC<0.20 PC<0.20 mm<0.30dB
  • Exchangeability: <0.20dB
  • Connection Structure: FC-Sc
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100n
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Trademark: Datolink
  • Specification: ISO9001: 2000&RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517709000
  • Transmission Medium: Multimode
  • Number of Cores: Multi-Core
  • Shape: Strip
  • Application: Communication
  • Brand: Datolink
  • Repeatability: <0.10dB
  • Type: Single-Mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Core: Single Core
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Transport Package: 50 Pieces/Bag
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Features:

Compliant With ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS etc
Meets UL94-V0 Flammability Requirements
High Precision Alignment
Low Insertion Loss And Back Reflection Loss
Excellent Interchangeability
Excellent Repeatability
Good Temperature Characteristic
Choice of Housing Material And Sleeve Material

Applications:

Telecom, Access Network
Optical Fiber CATV
Terminal of The Devices and Multimedia
Testing and Medical Devices
Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network
Industry and Military Applications

Specifictions:
Insertion Loss(dB)APC≤0.20  PC≤0.20  MM≤0.30
Repeatability(dB)≤0.10
Exchangeability (500 cycles, dB)≤0.20
Withdrawal Force (g/f)2.0-6.0N
Material of SleeveZirconia or Phosphor Bronze
Operating Temperature (degree)-40 _ +80-25_+70
Storage Temperature (degree)-40 _ +85
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Allen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Allen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now