Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Sc Pigtails, Fiber Optic Pigtail, Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Sc/APC mm Fiber Optic Pigtail 1.5m 2m 3m, mm Fiber Optic Media Converter, Best Quality Sc Sm Fiber Optic Connector and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic pigtail Sc/APC mm Fiber Optic Pigtail 1.5m 2m 3m

Sc/APC mm Fiber Optic Pigtail 1.5m 2m 3m

FOB Price: US $0.8 / Piece
Min. Order: 50 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
50 Pieces US $0.8/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 70, 000/Day
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DT SCAPC Pigtail 02
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: Lszh
  • Insert Loss: < 0.20db
  • Trademark: Datolink
  • Specification: ISO9001: 2000&RoHS
  • HS Code: 85444929
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: Datolink
  • Diameter: 0.9mm
  • Return Loss: > 50db
  • Transport Package: 1 Piece / Bag, 200 PCS / Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description

Product Description
 
SC/ST/FC/LC fiber optic Pigtail/Pagtails
Specification:
1.Type: SC/ST/FC/LC
2.Polishing: PC (APC/UPC)
3.Insertion Loss: ≤0.2 dB
4.Return Loss: ≥50dB
5.Exchangeability: ≤0.2Db
6.Repeatability: ≤0.2dB/1000times
7.Operation Wavelenghth: 850nm,1310nm,1550nm
8.Operating Temperature: -30 °C ~ +75 °C
9.Storage Temperature: -40 °C ~ +85 °C
10.Cable OD: 3.0mm/2.0mm/0.9mm
11.Cable Material: OFNR,LDZH&Polarization maintaining
12.Mode: 50/125
13.Fiber Cable Type: PVC 3.0mm
14.Spec: single core , dual - core , the 4 core , 6 cores , 12 core . . . etc(according to your requests)
15 . the joint selection : FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E-2000 and other
16. length : The length of patch cord is depend on user's requirements
Feature:
1.Low insertion loss and hight return loss.
2.Excellent repeatability and changeability
3.Simplex and duplex available.
4.With ceramic fettules.
5.PVC&LSNH cable option.
6.Optical performance 100% factory test.
Applications:
Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc
Fiber Optic telecommunication systems
Transmission Mode (ATM)
Fiber Optic Backbone
Military Instrumentation


Company Information

Company exhibition :

Products  
We manufacture Fiber Optic System products as follows:
Active & Passive Components
Passive components  
Patch cords   
Pigtails
Splitter
Termination boxes
Patch panel/ODF
Active equipment
Fiber converters
SFP/GEBIC transceivers
Receivers



Why you choose us ?
1.Factory, OEM/ODM available
2.Steady quantities supply, Strict quality control
3.Excellent  Datolink or your own brand box/roller design and package
4.Stirictly conform to ISO, Rohs CE certificates
5.Long time experience at domestic and export market
Welcome you visit our factory !
Relying on good prestige, creditable quality, perfect service and reasonable price, our company win the confidence of customers. We sincerely welcome old and new customers home and abroad to visit our manufactory and bulid the long term business relationshiop with us !
FAQ :
1.Are you factory ?
Yes,we are factory ,our factory located in Shenzhen ,Longgang district .
2.What products your factory mainly produce ?
Our factory mainly produce  LC,SC,FC,ST Connector patch cord ,pigtail ,SFP transceiver module and other fiber optic components .
Datolink brand, OEM/OEM fiber optic patch cable manufacturer, factory in Shenzhen, China!
 
Specifications
 Single modeMultimode
Insert Loss≤0.20dB≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50 dB (PC) 
≥55 dB (UPC) 
≥65 dB (APC) 
Durability<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating 
Operating TemperatureFrom -40 to + 80°CFrom -40 to + 80°C
Ferrule Hole Sizes125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm125μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
 125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm127μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
 126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm128μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Allen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Allen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now