Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optical Adapter, Fiber Optic Adapter, Sc-Sc Optic Adapter manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Adapter, 10GB/S SFP+ 1310nm 10km for Sdh Optical Transceive, 2.5gbps 1550nm 80km Singlemode Datacom SFP Optical Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Adapter

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-49 50+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.3 US $0.9
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-49 US $0.3
50+ US $0.9
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100, 000/Month
Transport Package: 50 Pieces/Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DT Adapter 01
  • Structure: SC
  • Ferrule Endface: APC
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: Datolink
  • Warranty: Life Time
  • Trademark: Datolink
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame
  • Connector Type: SC-APC
  • Quality: Grade a
  • OEM: Acceptable
  • Specification: ISO9001: 2000&RoHS
  • HS Code: 8536700000
Product Description
Product Description
 

SC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapters/Optical Fibre Adapter
Insertion loss 0.2dB
Standard RoHS Compliant

Specifications
Fiber Optic Adapter
1. Low insertin loss
2. Good repeatability, interchangeability,
3. Good environmental stability


Features:
Compliant With ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS etc
Meets UL94-V0 Flammability Requirements
High Precision Alignment
Low Insertion Loss And Back Reflection Loss
Excellent Interchangeability
Excellent Repeatability
Good Temperature Characteristic
Choice of Housing Material And Sleeve Material

Applications:
Telecom, Access Network
Optical Fiber CATV
Terminal of The Devices and Multimedia
Testing and Medical Devices
Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network
Industry and Military Applications


Company Information :Office and production line 

Adapter
Company exhibition :
Adapter

Products 
We manufacture Fiber Optic System products as follows:
Active & Passive Components
Passive components  
Patch cords  
Pigtails
Splitter
Adapter
Termination boxes
Patch panel/ODF
Active equipment
Fiber converters
SFP/GEBIC transceivers
Receivers
Adapter
 
Why you choose us ?
1.Factory, OEM/ODM available
2.Steady quantities supply, Strict quality control
3.Excellent Datolink or your own brand box/roller design and package
4.Stirictly conform to ISO, Rohs CE certificates
5.Long time experience at domestic and export market
Welcome you visit our factory !
Relying on good prestige, creditable quality, perfect service and reasonable price, our company win the confidence of customers. We sincerely welcome old and new customers home and abroad to visit our manufactory and bulid the long term business relationshiop with us !
 
FAQ :
1.Are you factory ?
Yes,we are factory ,our factory located in Shenzhen ,Longgang district .
2.What products your factory mainly produce ?
Our factory mainly produce  LC,SC,FC,ST Connector patch cord ,pigtail ,SFP transceiver module and other fiber optic components .
Datolink brand, OEM/OEM fiber optic patch cable manufacturer, factory in Shenzhen, China,more information ,pls call Ms helen directly 008615012922836

Insertion Loss(dB)APC≤0.20  PC≤0.20  MM≤0.30
Repeatability(dB)≤0.10
Exchangeability (500 cycles, dB)≤0.20
Withdrawal Force (g/f)2.0-6.0N
Material of SleeveZirconia or Phosphor Bronze
Operating Temperature (degree)-40 _ +80-25_+70
Storage Temperature (degree)-40 _ +85

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Allen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Allen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now