Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, St Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Cable manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Patch Cord for St Multimode Duplex, SFP Bidi 1.25g1310/1490nm (1490/1310nm) 40km Transceiver, Fiber Optical Slidable Rack Mount Type Patch Panel with 48 Cores and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic patch cord Fiber Optic Patch Cord for St Multimode Duplex

Fiber Optic Patch Cord for St Multimode Duplex

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 50 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 70, 000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: PCTUTU2MM
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Flat Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 1000N<10000N
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Insert Loss: < 0.25db
  • Durability: <0.20 Db Typical Change, 1000 Mating
  • Transport Package: 1 Piece / Bag, 200 PCS / Carton
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: St-St
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Return Loss: > 55 Db (Upc)
  • Trademark: Datolink
  • Specification: ISO9001: 2000&RoHS
  • HS Code: 85444929
Product Description
ST stands for Straight Tip - a quick release bayonet style Connector developed by AT&T. STs were predominant in the late 80s and early 90s.

Features:

Low insertion loss(≤ 0.20dB)and high return loss(≥ 55 dB)
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
UL-rated plastic housing and boot
Boots in a variety of colors
High precision alignment connector

Applications:

Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc
Fiber Optic telecommunication systems
Transmission Mode (ATM)
Fiber Optic Backbone
Military Instrumentation
Specifications
 Single modeMultimode
Insert Loss≤0.20dB≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50 dB (PC) 
≥55 dB (UPC) 
≥65 dB (APC) 
Durability<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating 
Operating TemperatureFrom -40 to + 80°CFrom -40 to + 80°C
Ferrule Hole Sizes125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm125μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
 125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm127μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
 126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm128μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
Fiber Optic Patch Cord for St Multimode Duplex
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Allen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Allen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now