Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord, FTTH, Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering St-Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SFP Bidi 1.25g1310/1490nm (1490/1310nm) 40km Transceiver, Fiber Optical Slidable Rack Mount Type Patch Panel with 48 Cores and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic patch cord St-Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord

St-Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $3 US $2
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $3
100+ US $2
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 70, 000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: ST-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Return Loss: > 50dB
  • Fiber: Simplex or Duplex
  • Transport Package: 1 Piece / Bag
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: St-Sc
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: Datolink
  • Insert Loss: < 0.20dB
  • Feature: Om3, Green
  • Trademark: Datolink
  • Specification: ISO9001&RoHS
  • HS Code: 85444929
Product Description
Product Name:  SC MM, Patch cord

St-Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord

ST stands for Straight Tip - a quick release bayonet style Connector developed by AT&T. STs were predominant in the late 80s and early 90s.

Features:

Low insertion loss(≤0.20dB)and high return loss(≥55 dB)
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
UL-rated plastic housing and boot
Boots in a variety of colors
High precision alignment connector

Applications:   
                                                     
Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Fiber Optic CATV,FTTH,FTTB,FTTP etc
Fiber Optic telecommunication systems
Transmission Mode (ATM)
Fiber Optic Backbone
Military Instrumentation
Specifications
 Single modeMultimode
Insert Loss≤0.20dB≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50 dB (PC) 
≥55 dB (UPC) 
≥65 dB (APC) 
Durability<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating 
Operating TemperatureFrom -40 to + 80°CFrom -40 to + 80°C
Ferrule Hole Sizes125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm125μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
 125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm127μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
 126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm128μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm


St-Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Packing

St-Sc Fiber Optic Patch Cord

For more information, you can feel free to ask for quotation.

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Allen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Allen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now