Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Patch Cord, Jumpers, Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Odc Patch Cord with LC/Upc Connector, 10GB/S SFP+ 1310nm 10km for Sdh Optical Transceive, 2.5gbps 1550nm 80km Singlemode Datacom SFP Optical Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic patch cord Odc Patch Cord with LC/Upc Connector

Odc Patch Cord with LC/Upc Connector

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 50 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 70, 000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC/Upc Connector
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Return Loss: > 50db
  • Trademark: Datolink
  • Specification: ISO9001&RoHS
  • HS Code: 85444929
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Multicore
  • Brand: Datolink
  • Insert Loss: < 0.20db
  • Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Transport Package: 1 Piece / Bag
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Product Name: ODC Patch Cord with LC/UPC connector

The ODC connectors, together with support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface
specified in 3G,4G and WiMax base station remote radios and Fiber to the Antenna applications.
The ODC cable assembly is based on the N type RF Coax connector.

The product, however, is not limited to the above applications. The ODC cable assemblies have
passed tests like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protection class IP68. They are well
suited for Industrial and Aerospace and Defense applications.


Ordering Options:
Connector CodeCable TypeBoot ColorFiber TypeCable NumberApplicationLength
MaleIndoorCustomized9/125umDuplexPCCustomized
FemaleOutdoor 50/125um   
   62.5/125um   
 
Odc Patch Cord with LC/Upc Connector
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Allen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Allen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now