Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Attenuator, Atenuadores Opticos, Optical Attenuators manufacturer / supplier in China, offering LC/Upc mm 50 125 Beige 7dB Fiber Optic Attenuator, Sc to Sc Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3m, SFP Bidi 155m 1310/1550nm (1550/1310nm) 80km Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic connector/adapter/attenuator LC/Upc mm 50 125 Beige 7dB Fiber Optic Attenuator

LC/Upc mm 50 125 Beige 7dB Fiber Optic Attenuator

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $3.8 US $3.2
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-999 US $3.8
1,000+ US $3.2
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100, 000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: LC/UPC MM 50 125 Beige 7db
  • Type: Multi-mode Fiber
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Operating Wavelength: 1310,1550 Nm
  • Trademark: Datolink
  • Specification: ISO9001: 2000&RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517709000
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: LC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)
  • Core: Single Core
  • Brand: Datolink
  • Connector Type: Sc/FC/St/LC/Mu/MTRJ
  • Attenuation Value: 1dB to 10dB (±1dB), 15, 20, 25dB
  • Transport Package: 50 Pieces/Bag
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Features:

GR-910, UL94-V0 COMPLIANT
Durable For High-Input Power
Ideal For WDM Application
Precise Control of Attenuation Range

Applications:
Power Level Adjustment 0f Optical
Fiber Communication Networks.
EDFA
Dynamic Power Leveling in Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing
Dynamic Power Balancing in DWDM Systems
CATV Systems
Optical Network Equipment
Bi-Directional Systems

Specifications:

Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5(1-10) +/-1.0(11-30)
Operating Wavelength: SM: 1310nm, 1550nm
Polarization dependent loss: Less than 0.2dB
Maximum Optical Input Power: 200mW
Operating Temp Range: -40-80 centigrade

Ordering information:

Connector type: SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, DIN
Application: UPC or APC
Plug-in type or male to female type
Connector TypeSC/FC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ
Operating Wavelength1310,1550 nm
Attenuation Value1dB to 10dB (±1dB), 15, 20, 25dB
Optical In-put Power≥300 mW
Polarization Loss≤0.20 dB
Return Loss (dB)P Grade(Return Loss≥50dB) , A Grade(Return Loss≥40dB)
Operating Temp (degree)-30_+75
Storage Temp (degree)-40_+85


company exhibition:
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Allen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Allen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now