Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Connector, Optical Fiber Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Connector with St/Upc, Sc-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber Patch Cord SC/PC-ST/PC mm Duplex LSZH 3.0mm and so on.

(/ )

Fiber Optic Connector with St/Upc

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-999 1,000+
FOB Unit Price: US $0.7 US $0.6
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-999 US $0.7
1,000+ US $0.6
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100, 000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DTL-CTU
  • Structure: ST
  • Ferrule Endface: PC(UPC)
  • Fabrication Process: Injection Molding
  • Brand: Datolink
  • Return Loss: >55 Db (Upc)
  • Trademark: Datolink
  • Specification: ISO9001: 2000&RoHS
  • HS Code: 8536700000
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Shape: Square
  • Application: Fiber Module
  • Insert Loss: <0.20db
  • Durability: <0.20 Db Typical Change, 1000 Mating
  • Transport Package: 50 Pieces/Bag
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
ST stands for Straight Tip - a quick release bayonet style Connector developed by AT&T. STs were predominant in the late 80s and early 90s.

Features:
Low insertion loss and high return loss
Free-floating ceramic ferrule
UL-rated plastic housing and boot
Boots in a variety of colors
High precision alignmentconctor

Applications:
Local Area Networks (LANs) and Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Fiber Optic CATV, FTTH, FTTB, FTTP etc
Fiber Optic telecommunication systems
Transmission Mode (ATM)
Fiber Optic Backbone
Military Instrumentation

Availability:
-The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one-piece connector or as connector kits.
-Clips are available for SC and LC duplex connectors
Housing kits without ferrule are available.
-PC, UPC and APC are available
Specifications
 Single modeMultimode
Insert Loss≤0.20dB≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50 dB (PC) 
≥55 dB (UPC) 
≥65 dB (APC) 
Durability<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating 
Operating TemperatureFrom -40 to + 80 degreeFrom -40 to + 80 degree
Ferrule Hole Sizes125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm125μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
 125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm127μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
 126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm128μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Allen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Allen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now