Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Terminal Box, Terminal Box, Fiber Optic Distribucion Box manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fiber Optic Terminal Box 4 Cores for Outdoor Use, 1.25g 1310/1550nm (1550/1310nm) 20km Transceiver SFP Bidi, Fiber Optic Splice Tray Type1 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic terminal box (OTB) Fiber Optic Terminal Box 4 Cores for Outdoor Use

Fiber Optic Terminal Box 4 Cores for Outdoor Use

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 30, 000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: FTB104C
  • Certification: Ce, RoHS
  • Size: 210*140*40mm
  • Connection Structure: Sc
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: <100n
  • Brand: Datolink
  • Trademark: Datolink
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 85177090
  • Type: Multi-Mode Fiber
  • Condition: New
  • Application: Communication
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Core: Multicore
  • Sheath Material: ABS
  • Transport Package: 1piece/Box
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Name: Fiber Optic Terminal Box/Fiber Optical Distribucion Box/Caixa Dio (OTB Model A)

Fiber optic terminal box is available for the distribution and terminal connection for various kinds of optical fiber system, especially suitable for mini-network terminal distribution, in which the optical cables, patch cores or pigtails are connected.

FTB104C is made of high quality engineering plastic,with beautiful and elegant                                                    appearance,it is usually installed at outdoor walls.The reasonable inner structure makes the operation and installation easy and convenient.The MAX capacity is 4,the splice tray adopt diversified structure,It can be used to install 1:4PLC dividers,or splice cable using the method of heated pipe,also can connect cable using the method of cold  subgroups,The installation frame is at the bottom of the adapter,which makes the product beautiful and steady,and the application more flexible.
 
Produce specification
typeFTB104C
size (mm)W*D*H210*140*40
cable diameter(mm)Φ7~Φ10
cable ports.1+4
MAX capacity4(simplex cores)
Capacity of splice tray65
 
Packing information
carton(unit)60
Out package size(mm)460*460*540
Out package volume(M3)0.115
Out package weight(kg)21.4
 

Application:

FTTH access network
Telecommunication Networks
CATV Networks
Data communications Networks
Local Area Networks

Ordering information:
       ModelCapacity     Dimension                                         Remarks
FTB104C4 ports210*140*40mm can load 4pcs SC simplex adapters


 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Allen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Allen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now