Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Fiber Optic Connector, Fiber Fast Connector, Optic Connector manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Fast Connectors Sc/APC Type, Sc to Sc Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable 3m, SFP Bidi 155m 1310/1550nm (1550/1310nm) 80km Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Fast Connectors Sc/APC Type

FOB Price: US $0.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 100 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Pieces US $0.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100, 000/Month
Transport Package: 50 Pieces/Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DTSC connector
  • Structure: LC
  • Ferrule Endface: APC
  • Application: Fiber Distribution Frame
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Trademark: Datolink
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
  • Number of Cores: Single-Core
  • Fabrication Process: Moulded
  • Light Source TYPE: Laser
  • Brand: Datolink
  • Specification: ISO9001: 2000&RoHS
  • HS Code: 8536700000
Product Description

SC/LC/FC/ST optical fiber fast connector

Specifications 

SC sm optic fiber connector 
1. FTTH project usable 
2. Field installable 
3. Fast, easy, accurate


Product Description
Quick Assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy terminations of fibers in the field, and options are available 
for 900 micron and 250 micron. It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment
 and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesives or costly curing ovens, 
with features of high installation quality, high success rate and high reliability.  
 
Features: 

1) Factory-installed fiber stub. 
2) No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed. 
3) Allows up to three re-termination result. 
4) Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field. 
5) Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making. 
6) Cost effective, Warranty: One year. 
7) Fast connecting and repeat, No special tools needed when installed. 
8) Can be made on-site without splicing connectors. 
9) Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage. 
10) Can be intalled and maked repeatedly thus avoiding loss.

Applications
1. Patch panels
2. Distribution frames
3. Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
4. FTTH Outlets
5. Connection at the desk for LAN environments
6. Fiber Optic Patch Cord & Pigtail
7. Telecommunication Devices
8. Data Communications Networks
9. Optical Fiber LAN and Access Network
10. Industry and Military Applications 

Company Information
Office and production line
Fast Connectors Sc/APC Type

 
Company exhibition :
Fast Connectors Sc/APC Type

Products

We manufacture Fiber Optic System products as follows:
Active & Passive Components
Passive components  
Patch cords  
Pigtails
Splitter
Termination boxes
Patch panel/ODF
Active equipment
Fiber converters
SFP/GEBIC transceivers
Receivers
 
Fast Connectors Sc/APC Type
Packaging & Delivery 

Packaging Detail: Transparent plastic bag or upon customer's request 
5 pieces /plastic bag 
50 plastic bags/ carton box 
Delivery Detail: Around 7 days after receipt of formal order 

Why you choose us ?
1.Factory, OEM/ODM available
2.Steady quantities supply, Strict quality control
3.Excellent Datolink or your own brand box/roller design and package
4.Stirictly conform to ISO, Rohs CE certificates
5.Long time experience at domestic and export market
Welcome you visit our factory !
Relying on good prestige, creditable quality, perfect service and reasonable price, our company win the confidence of customers. We sincerely welcome old and new customers home and abroad to visit our manufactory and bulid the long term business relationshiop with us !
 
FAQ :
1.Are you factory ?
Yes,we are factory ,our factory located in Shenzhen ,Longgang district .
2.What products your factory mainly produce ?
Our factory mainly produce  LC,SC,FC,ST Connector patch cord ,pigtail ,SFP transceiver module and other fiber optic components .
 
Datolink brand, OEM/OEM fiber optic patch cable manufacturer, factory in Shenzhen, China,more information ,pls call Ms helen directly 008615012922836

 

Specifications

Single modeMultimode
Insert Loss≤0.20dB≤0.25dB
Return Loss≥50 dB (PC)
≥55 dB (UPC)
≥65 dB (APC)
Durability<0.20 dB typical change, 1000 mating
Operating TemperatureFrom -40 to + 80 degreeFrom -40 to + 80 degree
Ferrule Hole Sizes125.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm125μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm

125.5+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm127μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm

126.0+1/-0μm, Concentricity: ≤1.0μm128μm, Concentricity: 1≤3μm

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Allen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Allen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now