Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

SFP, SFP Bidi, SFP Optical Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SFP Bidi 1.25g 1490/1550nm (1550/1490nm) 40km Transceiver, 1.25g 1310/1550nm (1550/1310nm) 20km Transceiver SFP Bidi, Fiber Optic Splice Tray Type1 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product SFP/XFP/SFP+ series SFP Bidi 1.25g 1490/1550nm (1550/1490nm) 40km Transceiver

SFP Bidi 1.25g 1490/1550nm (1550/1490nm) 40km Transceiver

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DTSB35(53)25S-CD40
  • Type: Wired
  • Condition: New
  • Reach: 1310&1550
  • Connector: Sc
  • Transport Package: 20PCS/Plastic Box
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Usage: Communication
  • Certification: RoHS
  • Data Rate: 2.5g
  • Wavelength: 40km
  • Trademark: Datocom
  • Specification: ROHS
  • HS Code: 851762299
Product Description
Product name:Sfp bidi,rohs compliant 2.5g 1310/1550nm(1550/1310nm) 40km transceiver

Product features:

1 )  up to 2.5gb/s data links
2 )  fp laser transmitter
3 )  dfb laser transmitter
4 )  pin photo-detector
5 )  hot-pluggable sfp footprint
6 )  bidi sc/upc type pluggable optical interface
7 )  low power dissipation metal enclosure, for lower emi
8 )  rohs compliant and lead-free
9 )  single +3.3v power supply
10) support digital diagnostic
11) monitoring interface
12) compliant with sff-8472
13) case operating temperature

Commercial:0ºc to +70ºc
Extended:-10ºc to +80ºc
Industrial:-40ºc to +85ºc
Part numberPackage styleData rateWavelength noReachConnector
Dtsb35(53)25l-cd20Sfp bidi2.5g1310&155020kmLc
Dtsb35(53)25l-cd40Sfp bidi2.5g1310&155040kmLc
Dtsb45(54)25l-cd80Sfp bidi2.5g1490&155080kmLc
Dtsb35(53)25s-cd20Sfp bidi2.5g1310&155020kmSc
Dtsb35(53)25s-cd40Sfp bidi2.5g1310&155040kmSc
Dtsb45(54)25s-cd80Sfp bidi2.5g1490&155080kmSc

SFP Bidi 1.25g 1490/1550nm (1550/1490nm) 40km Transceiver
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Allen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Allen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now