Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Media Converter, Fiber Optic Media Converter, Fiber Optic Transmitter Receiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 10m/100m/1000m Fiber Optic Media Converter, SFP Bidi 1.25g1310/1490nm (1490/1310nm) 40km Transceiver, Fiber Optical Slidable Rack Mount Type Patch Panel with 48 Cores and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic media converter/SFP media converter 10m/100m/1000m Fiber Optic Media Converter

10m/100m/1000m Fiber Optic Media Converter

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
10-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $45 US $15
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
10-99 US $45
100+ US $15
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 5, 000/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DT CONVERTER 02
  • Wiring Devices: Integrated Wiring
  • Condition: New
  • UTP Cable: Cat 5 or Cat 6
  • Transport Package: 1 Piece / Bag
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
  • Type: Optical Fiber Distribution Box, Media Converter
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS, GS
  • Connector: UTP: Rj-45,10/100/1000Mbps
  • Trademark: Datolink
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 8517622990
Product Description
Product Description
 
10M/100M/1000M Fiber Media Converter

Key Features:

100BASE-FX FIBER to 10/100BASE-T COPPER Ethernet conversion
Auto-MDI/MDIX copper RJ45 port
1600byte super data packet transmission
Full duplex-flow control, half duplex-back pressure
Link fault pass through (LFPT)
Full- positioned LEDs to indicate power and network status

Applications:


Telecommunication Networks
Schools, Offices, Cyber Bars

Company Information
Office and production line

10m/100m/1000m Fiber Optic Media Converter


Company exhibition :
10m/100m/1000m Fiber Optic Media Converter

Products and Packaging & Shipping
10m/100m/1000m Fiber Optic Media Converter


 
We manufacture Fiber Optic System products as follows:
Active & Passive Components
Passive components  
Patch cords  
Pigtails
Splitter
Termination boxes
Patch panel/ODF
Active equipment
Fiber converters
SFP/GEBIC transceivers
Receivers
Why you choose us ?
1.Factory, OEM/ODM available
2.Steady quantities supply, Strict quality control
3.Excellent Datolink or your own brand box/roller design and package
4.Stirictly conform to ISO, Rohs CE certificates
5.Long time experience at domestic and export market
Welcome you visit our factory !
Relying on good prestige, creditable quality, perfect service and reasonable price, our company win the confidence of customers. We sincerely welcome old and new customers home and abroad to visit our manufactory and bulid the long term business relationshiop with us !
 
FAQ :
1.Are you factory ?
Yes,we are factory ,our factory located in Shenzhen ,Longgang district .
2.What products your factory mainly produce ?
Our factory mainly produce  LC,SC,FC,ST Connector patch cord ,pigtail ,SFP transceiver module and other fiber optic components .
 
Datolink brand, OEM/OEM fiber optic patch cable manufacturer, factory in Shenzhen, China,more information ,pls call Ms helen directly 008615012922836
 

Specifications:
StandardIEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
10/100BASE-TSTP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
100BASE-FX50/125um fiber cable (5km), 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable (2km)
9/125um single mode fiber cable (20/40/60/80/100km)
Conversion Mode / Delay TimeStore-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow controlFull duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 PortAuto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber ConnectorSC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength1310/1550nm
Dimensions70mm(W) x 93mm(D) x 25mm(H)
WeightNet weight : 0.16kg;  Gross weight : 0.42kg
Input VoltageDC 5V1A with External power adapter
Power Consumption<2.5W
MTBF50,000 hours
BER<1/1000000000
MAC Address Table1K
Buffer Size1M
Operating Temperature0 degree~50 degree
Storage Temperature-40 degree~70 degree
Storage Humidity5%~90% non-condescending
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Allen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Allen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now