Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

SFP, SFP 1.25gbps, SFP Optical Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering 2.5gbps 1310nm 40km Singlemode Datacom SFP Optical Transceiverr, SFP Bidi 155m 1490/1550nm (1550/1490nm) 80km Transceiver, LC(M)-SC(F) Hybrid Adapter and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product SFP/XFP/SFP+ series 2.5gbps 1310nm 40km Singlemode Datacom SFP Optical Transceiverr

2.5gbps 1310nm 40km Singlemode Datacom SFP Optical Transceiverr

FOB Price: US $8.6 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $8.6/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DTS3125L-C(D)40
  • Wiring Devices: ODF
  • Condition: New
  • Wavelength: 1310nm
  • Connector: LC
  • Transport Package: 20PCS/Plastic Box
  • Origin: Shenzhen
  • Type: Fiber Transceiver
  • Certification: RoHS
  • Data Rate: 2.5gbps
  • Reach: 40km
  • Trademark: Datolink
  • Specification: ROHS
  • HS Code: 851762299
Product Description
Product name:2.5gbps 1310nm 40km singlemode datacom sfp optical transceiverr

Product features:

1)   transceiver unit with independent
2)   dfb laser transmitter and pin photo-detector
3)   multi-rate operation, optimized at 2.488gb/s
4)   up to 40km transmission distance on 9/125μm smf
5)   standard serial id information compliant with sfp msa
6)   sfp msa package with duplex lc connector
7)   digital diagnostic monitor interface
8)   very low emi and excellent esd protection
9)   +3.3v single power supply
10) rohs compliant
11) case operating temperature
Commercial:0°c to +70°c
Extended:-10°c to +80°c
Industrial:-40°c to +85°c

Part number
Package styleData rateWavelengthReachConnector
Dts3125l-c(d)02Sfp2.5g1310nm2kmLc
Dts3125l-c(d)20Sfp2.5g1310nm20kmLc
Dts3125l-c(d)40Sfp2.5g1310nm40kmLc
Dts5525l-c(d)20Sfp2.5g1550nm20kmLc
Dts5525l-c(d)40Sfp2.5g1550nm40kmLc
Dts5525l-c(d)60Sfp2.5g1550nm60kmLc
Dts5525l-c(d)80Sfp2.5g1550nm80kmLc
Dts8525l-c(d)s3Sfp2.5g850nm330mLc
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Allen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Allen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now