Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

SFP, SFP Bidi, SFP Optical Transceiver manufacturer / supplier in China, offering SFP Bidi 1.25g 40km Transceiver, 10GB/S SFP+ 1310nm 10km for Sdh Optical Transceive, 2.5gbps 1550nm 80km Singlemode Datacom SFP Optical Transceiver and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product SFP/XFP/SFP+ series SFP Bidi 1.25g 40km Transceiver

SFP Bidi 1.25g 40km Transceiver

FOB Price: US $9.5 / Piece
Min. Order: 10 Pieces
Min. Order FOB Price
10 Pieces US $9.5/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Transport Package: 20PCS/Plastic Box
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Paypal, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: DTSB3412L-CD40
  • Type: Wired
  • Information content: Data
  • Condition: New
  • Reach: 1310&1490
  • Connector: LC
  • Specification: ROHS
  • HS Code: 851762299
  • Usage: Telephone, Computer, Workstation, Server, Mobile phone, Laptop
  • Support Network: Fiber Channel ,Gigabit Ethernet
  • Certification: CE, ISO, RoHS
  • Data Rate: 1.25g
  • Wavelength: 40km
  • Trademark: Datocom
  • Origin: Shenzhen
Product Description
Product Description
 
SFP BIDI RoHS Compliant 155M 1310/1550nm(1550/1310nm) 80KM Transceiver

PRODUCT FEATURES:

1 ) Up to 1.25Mb/s data links
2 ) FP laser transmitter
3 ) DFB laser transmitter
4 ) PIN photo-detector
5 ) Up to 40km on 9/125um SMF
6 ) Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
7 ) BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
8 ) Low power dissipation
9 ) RoHS compliant and lead-free
10) Single +3.3V power supply
11) Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
12) Compliant with SFF-8472
13) Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0ºC to +70ºC
Extended: -10ºC to +80ºC
Industrial: -40ºC to +85ºC
 
Company Information
 
Company exhibition :


Products 
We manufacture Fiber Optic System products as follows:
Active & Passive Components
Passive components  
Patch cords  
Pigtails
Splitter
Termination boxes
Patch panel/ODF
Active equipment
Fiber converters
SFP/GEBIC transceivers
Receivers


Why you choose us ?
1.Factory, OEM/ODM available
2.Steady quantities supply, Strict quality control
3.Excellent Datolink or your own brand box/roller design and package
4.Stirictly conform to ISO, Rohs CE certificates
5.Long time experience at domestic and export market
Welcome you visit our factory !
Relying on good prestige, creditable quality, perfect service and reasonable price, our company win the confidence of customers. We sincerely welcome old and new customers home and abroad to visit our manufactory and bulid the long term business relationshiop with us !
 
FAQ :
1.Are you factory ?
Yes,we are factory ,our factory located in Shenzhen ,Longgang district .
2.What products your factory mainly produce ?
Our factory mainly produce  LC,SC,FC,ST Connector patch cord ,pigtail ,SFP transceiver module and other fiber optic components .
 
Part NumberPackage StyleData RateWavelength NoReachConnector
DTSB34(43)12L-CD20SFP BIDI1.25G1310&149020KMLC
DTSB34(43)12L-CD40SFP BIDI1.25G1310&149040KMLC
DTSB35(53)12L-CD03SFP BIDI1.25G1310&15503KMLC
DTSB35(53)12L-CD20SFP BIDI1.25G1310&155020KMLC
DTSB35(53)12L-CD40SFP BIDI1.25G1310&155040KMLC
DTSB35(53)12L-CD80SFP BIDI1.25G1310&155080KMLC
DTSB35(53)12L-CDH3SFP BIDI1.25G1310&1550120KMLC
DTSB34(43)12S-CD20SFP BIDI1.25G1310&149020KMSC
DTSB34(43)12S-CD40SFP BIDI1.25G1310&149040KMSC
DTSB35(53)12S-CD03SFP BIDI1.25G1310&15503KMSC
DTSB35(53)12S-CD20SFP BIDI1.25G1310&155020KMSC
DTSB35(53)12S-CD40SFP BIDI1.25G1310&155040KMSC
DTSB35(53)12S-CD80SFP BIDI1.25G1310&155040KMSC
DTSB45(54)12S-CD40SFP BIDI1.25G1490&155040KMSC
DTSB45(54)12S-CD80SFP BIDI1.25G1490&155080KMSC

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Allen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Allen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now