Gold Member Since 2013
Audited Supplier
Shenzhen Datolink Communication Technology Co., Ltd.

Patch Cord, Jumpers, Fiber Optic Patch Cord manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Odc Patch Cord with 2 Core and Sc Connector, Fiber Optical Connector with Sc/Upc, GYXTC8S Figure 8 Cable and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Fiber optic patch cord Odc Patch Cord with 2 Core and Sc Connector

Odc Patch Cord with 2 Core and Sc Connector

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min. Order: 50 Pieces
Production Capacity: 70, 000/Month
Transport Package: 1 Piece / Bag
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC
  • Insert Loss: < 0.20db
  • Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm
  • Specification: ISO9001&RoHS
  • HS Code: 85444929
  • Type: Single-mode Fiber
  • Certification: ISO9001
  • Return Loss: > 50db
  • Trademark: Datolink
  • Origin: Shenzhen, China
Product Description
Product Name: ODC Patch Cord with SC/UPC connectors

The ODC connectors, together with support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface
specified in 3G,4G and WiMax base station remote radios and Fiber to the Antenna applications.
The ODC cable assembly is based on the N type RF Coax connector.

The product, however, is not limited to the above applications. The ODC cable assemblies have
passed tests like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protection class IP68. They are well
suited for Industrial and Aerospace and Defense applications.


Ordering Options:
Connector Code Cable Type Boot Color Fiber Type Cable Number Application Length
Male Indoor Customized 9/125um Duplex PC Customized
Female Outdoor   50/125um      
      62.5/125um      
 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Allen
General Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Allen
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now